Features
Content
SFP-25G-AOC10M-NEW
Details
Network cable SFP28 to SFP28 10 m (32.8 ft) Fiber optic for P/N: N3K-C34180YC=
N3K-C36180YC-R-RF
N9K-C93180YC-EX-24
N9K-C93180YC-FX-RF
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Cisco

  • Description
  • Specifications
 
Description Cisco 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable,10-meter
Cable Type Active Optical Cable assembly
Cable Distance 10m
Max Power Consumption (W) 1
Pull Tab Color Red
Commercial temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)
Standards SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) – Rev 1.0 March 30, 2014

SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers – Rev 12 August 29, 2014

IEEE 802.3- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

IEEE P802.3by- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

IEEE P802.3cc – 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

RoHS 6        

Safety  Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

 

 

 

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.