Features
Content
SFP-25G-AOC3M-NEW
Details
Network cable SFP28 to SFP28 3M (10ft) Fiber optic
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Cisco

  • Description
  • Specifications

Use Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable for 100% Compatibility

Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable is Cisco compatible and operates over multimode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0 m (9.8 ft). 

Key Benefits of Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable

Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable delivers a wavelength of 850 nm and is programmed and uniquely serialized. It ensures 100% compliant and functional and features data-traffic and application tested.

Description Cisco 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
Cable Distance 3m
Max Power Consumption (W) 1
Pull Tab Color Orange
Commercial temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)
Standards SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) 

SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers 

IEEE 802.3- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

IEEE P802.3by- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

IEEE P802.3cc – 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

RoHS 6

Safety  Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

 

 

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.