Features
Content
WS-C2960X-24PS-L-NEW
Details
24 x 10/100/1000 Ports - Gigabit POE Ethernet Switch 4 x 1G SFP Uplinks FlexStack-Plus Stacking (Optional) PoE Power: 370W LAN Base Layer 2 Managed
Category
Stock

Additional information

Brand

Cisco

Use CISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L for Energy-efficient Solution

Featuring 24 Ethernet, 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports, and two 1G SFP uplink standalone mode with no FlexStack plus supporting and no NetFlow lite, CISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L Switches are perfect for redundant power energy-efficient solution and to reduce power consumption. LAN Lite Cisco iOS software comes with no-upgradable feature-set of Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-24PS-L LAN Lite Layer 2 switch. 

Key Benefits of CISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L

CISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L Switch comes with advanced energy management solution with intelligent services. The benefits of these services include power-cost reduction for business development. CISCO iOS-based software features enhanced forwarding process and USB or Ethernet management interface to simplify operations. The LAN lite image delivers basic needs for Layer 2 switching and doesn’t support stacking. 

Note that C2960X-STACK module is required for stacking.  

 

Product CodeWS-C2960X-24PS-L
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
Feature SetLAN Base
Uplink Interfaces4 x 1G SFP
Ports24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power370W
Maximum stacking number8
Stack bandwidth80G
Forwarding Bandwidth108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth216Gbps
RAM512MB
Flash Memory128MB
Dimensions44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight10.65 Kg

 

Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)108Gbps
Maximum stacking number8
Stack Bandwidth80G
Forwarding Performance71.4Mpps
Switching bandwidth216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs1023
MAC Address Table Size16K (default)
CPUAPM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM512 MB
Flash Memory128 MB
Status Indicatorser-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, Pand full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Console portsUSB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cableOptional
Power RedundancyOption (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto)110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational0.49KVA
Width17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight23.48 Pounds (10.65Kg)
Weight12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kitoptional
MTBF in hours324,280
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
IEEE 802.3az
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
System softwareIOS LAN BASE
featuresRPS Support
Jumbo Frames
VLANS
Voice Vlan
VTPv2
CDPv2
LLDP
802.3ad LACP
PVST/PVST+
802.1W/802.1S
Port Fast/Uplink Fast
Port CoS Trust and Override
Scheduling
Priority Queuing
Configure CoS Priority Queues
Weighted Tail Drop
DSCP transparency 
Network securitySSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and TroubleshootingAuto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network AssistantSmartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)23F to 113F
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)23F to 104F
Short-term exception at sea level*23F to 131F
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*23F to 122F
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*23F to 113F
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*23 to 104F
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)-13 to 158F
Operating altitudeUp to 10,000 feet
Storage altitudeUp to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.