Features
Content
WS-C2960X-24TD-L-NEW
Details
24 x 10/100/1000 Ports - Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x 10G SFP Uplinks FlexStack-Plus Stacking (Optional) LAN Base Layer 2 Managed
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Cisco

Use Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Switch for Energy Efficiency

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Switch features 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports and two (2) 1G SFP uplink Standalone mode. Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Switch enables application-aware intelligence, smart operations Layer 3 routing and delivers world-class energy-efficiency with up to 80% energy savings.

Key Benefits of Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Switch

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Switch is scalable and resilient and allows stacking of up to 24 switches. It enables ease of operation and management with a single configuration across the member of the stack. Users will get control plane redundancy across FlexStack-Plus switches and minimizes traffic disruption if any stack member fails.

 

Enclosure Type         Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power None
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions 44.5cm x 27.9cm x 4.45cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex and link speed
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.034KVA
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11.0 Inches (27.9 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight 8.9 lb (4.0 Kg)
Package Weight 20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 569,520
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
 IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
 IEEE 802.1s
 IEEE 802.1w
 IEEE 802.1X
 IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
 IEEE 802.3ad
 IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
 IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
 IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

 IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
 IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
 RMON I and II standards
 SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
 IEEE 802.3az
 IEEE 802.1ax

System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features Jumbo Frames

VLANS

Voice Vlan

VTPv2

CDPv2

LLDP

802.3ad LACP

PVST/PVST+

802.1W/802.1S

Port Fast/Uplink Fast

port CoS Trust and Override

Scheduling

Priority Queuing

Configure CoS Priority Queues

Weighted Tail Drop

DSCP transparency 

Network security SSH, SSL and SCP

RADIUS and TACACS+

SNMPv3 crypto

802.1x

802.1x Accounting / MIB

802.1x w/ port security

802.1x w/Voice VLAN

802.1x Guest VLAN

802.1x VLAN assignment

802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

BPDU/Root Guard

Port Security

Private VALN Edge

Storm Control

Block unknown unicast and multicast

IGMP Snooping

IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX

TDR

UDLD

IP SLA Responder

layer 2 / IP Traceroute

SPAN

RSPAN

Express Setup

Device Manager

Cisco Network Assistant

Smartports + Advisor

Troubleshooting Advisor

Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

IP Address DHCP

Autoinstall with saved configuration

Configuration Replace

DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

DHCP Port Based Allocation

Error Disable MIB

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23F to 113F

(-5C to 45C)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23F to 104F

(-5C to 40C)

Short-term exception at sea level* 23F to 131F

(-5C to 55C)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23F to 122F

(-5C to 50C)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23F to 113F

(-5C to 45C)        

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 to 104F

(-5C to 40C)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 to 158F

(-25 to 70C)

Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

 

 

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.