Features
Content
WS-C2960XR-24PD-I-NEW
Details
24x 10/100/1000 Ports - Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 x 1G SFP Uplinks FlexStack-Plus Stacking (Optional) IP Lite Layer 3 Managed
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Cisco

  • Description
  • Specifications
 

Use Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Switch for Power Redundancy Solution

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Switch features twenty-four (24) 10/10/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports and four (4) SFP 1G uplink Dual Core CPU with 512MB Memory (DRAM). It is 128MB flash memory and has up to 8 switches stacking with 80G of stack throughput (optional) Dual field-replaceable power redundant modular option (optional).  

Key Benefits of Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Switch

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Switch is designed to make business operations easy, highly secure, and sustainable, and help deliver a borderless networking experience. It promotes energy cost savings and automates device configuration. Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Switch lowers total ownership costs for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks with competitive connectivity options, security, and QoS capabilities.

 

Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set IP Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 POE+
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions (H x D x W) 4.45 x 40.8 x 44.5 cm
Package Weight 16.15 Kg
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Status Indicators  Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
 System status: System, PoE, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Expansion Slot(s) 1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot
Stack Modules C2960X-STACK
Stacking cable  CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
 CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
 CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
Power supply PWR-C2-250WAC
Power Device Power supply – redundant – plug-in module
Power Redundancy optional
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.46kVA
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 16 Inches (40.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.45 cm)
Weight 13.6 Pounds (6.2Kgs)
Package Weight 35.6 Pounds (16.15 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
 MTBF in hours 322,740
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
 IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
 IEEE 802.1s
 IEEE 802.1w
 IEEE 802.1X
 IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
 IEEE 802.3ad
 IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
 IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
 IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
 IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
 IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
 RMON I and II standards
 SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
 IEEE 802.3az
 IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
 IEEE 802.1ax
System software IOS IP Lite
license ENERGY-MGMT, ENERGY-MGT-100-K9
features  IP unicast routing protocols (Static, Routing Information Protocol Version 1 [RIPv1], RIPv2, RIPng, and EIGRP-Stub)
 Advanced IP unicast routing protocols (OSPF for Routed Access)
 EIGRPv3-Stub and PIMv6-Stub are supported as a part of the IPv6 routing suite.
 Equal-cost routing
 Policy-based routing (PBR)
 Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
 Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
Network security  MAC-based VLAN assignment enables  Cisco TrustSec uses
 Comprehensive 802.1X  IPv6 First-Hop Security
 Device Sensor and Device Classifier   Cisco Trust Anchor Technology
 Cisco Threat Defense  Private VLANs
 Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF)  Multidomain Authentication
 Access Control Lists (ACLs)  Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)
 Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, Kerberos, and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3)
 TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication  MAC Address Notification
 Multilevel security on console access  BPDU Guard
 Spanning Tree Root Guard (STRG)  IGMP filtering 
Management & Troubleshooting  Auto-MDOX TDR  UDLD  IP SLA Responder

 layer 2 / IP Traceroute  SPAN  RSPAN

 Express Setup  Device Manager  Cisco Network Assistant

 Smartports + Advisor  Troubleshooting Advisor  Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

 IP Address DHCP  Autoinstall with saved configuration  Configuration Replace

 DHCP Auto Image Upgrade  DHCP Port Based Allocation  Error Disable MIB

Technical Support and Services  Cisco SMARTnet Service  Cisco Smart Foundation Service  Cisco Smart Care Service

 Cisco SP Base Service  Cisco Focused Technical Support Services

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23F to 113 (-5C to 45C)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23F to 104F (-5C to 40C)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23F to 131F (-5C to 55C)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23F to 122F (-5C to 50C)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23F to 113F (-5C to 45C)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 to 104F (-5C to 40C)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 to 158F (-25 to 70C)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 (Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 (Up to 4000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

 

 

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.