Features
Content
FDD-1500E-NEW
Details
THIS ITEM IS A AND MAY TAKE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TIME DDoS Protection Appliance - 8 pairs x 10 GE SFP+ and 2 pairs x 40 GE QSFP+ ports or 100GE QSFP28 ports plus 2-pair optical bypass module (1310nm), 2x GE RJ45 Management Ports, Dual AC Power Supply. Includes 960GB SSD storage. 35 Gbps / 38 Mpps TP3 SPU Mitigation (280 Gbps Max Mitigation). Supports Advanced DNS Mitigation.
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Fortinet

  • Description
  • Specifications
Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) attacks are ever-evolving and use a variety of technologies. To successfully combat these attacks, you need a dynamic, multi-layered security solution. FortiDDoS protects from both known and zero day attacks with very low latency. It’s easy to deploy and manage, and includes comprehensive reporting and analysis tools.

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.