Features
Content
SFPP-10GE-ER
Details
SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550nm for 40KM transmission
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Juniper

MX960 SFPP-10GE-ER has been proven in the world’s largest service provider, cable, mobile, and data center networks, offering 12 Tbps of system capacity in support of business and residential broadband services as well as peering and provider edge applications.

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.