Features
Content
SFP-25G-LR-C
Details
SFP-28, 25G-LR, SMF 10km, Standard Temperature (0 through 70 C), Duplex LC/PC receptacle
Category
Stock
In Stock

Additional information

Brand

Juniper

SFP-25G-LR-C is 850nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50μm duplex LC multimode optical fiber (MMF). 25G SFP28 SR optics can support up to 70m over parallel OM3 Multimode fiber and 100m over parallel OM4 cable. This 25G SFP transceiver is equipped with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function and can be delivered with different temperature ranges, allowing access to real-time operating parameters

VodaCare Services

Frustrated with expensive OEM service contracts with difficult to reach support? VodaCare can help you save 30-60% off your extended hardware service contracts with even better support than the OEM! We’ll get you connected to a certified level 4 and above engineer in as little as 10 minutes. We also offer next day hardware replacements so your system can remain online with minimal interruptions. Ask your representative about VodaCare to learn more.

Need Help?

We’ll immediately connect you to a professional to assist you.